Long Island University - Post

New York, United States

Long Island University - Post is located in New York, United States. Before any scholarship, a year costs an estimated $59,623 in total, including $43,126 in tuition and fees, $12,733 for room and board and $3,764 for health insurance. As a guide, admission calls for a GPA of around 3. Its graduation rate is 55.0%, and international students make up 4.1% of the student body. Featured majors include Business, Education and Health Sciences.

3GPA needed
55.0%Graduation rate
4.1%International students
$59,623Total budget

What a year costs

What a year costs
ItemAmount
Tuition & fees$43,126
Room & board$12,733
Health insurance (est.)$3,764
Total per year$59,623

Estimated annual figures. Published cost before any scholarship: athletic, academic and need-based aid are applied on top and are what decide what a family actually pays. Source: cost of attendance.

Featured majors

  • Business
  • Education
  • Health Sciences
  • Psychology
  • Accounting
  • Computer Science

Is this university within your reach?

In a free twenty-minute call we look at your level, your transcript and your budget, and tell you straight whether this university is realistic for you.

Book your free call

Back to the university finder

Chat with USP on WhatsApp
Wati

I checked the website, and I have a few questions to ask.

Chat Now