Green River College

Washington, United States

Green River College is located in Washington, United States. Before any scholarship, a year costs an estimated $22,618 in total, including $11,946 in tuition and fees, $9,900 for room and board and $772 for health insurance. As a guide, admission calls for a GPA of around 2. Its graduation rate is 41.0%, and international students make up 16.3% of the student body. Featured majors include Liberal Arts, Computer Science and Business.

2GPA needed
41.0%Graduation rate
16.3%International students
$22,618Total budget

What a year costs

What a year costs
ItemAmount
Tuition & fees$11,946
Room & board$9,900
Health insurance (est.)$772
Total per year$22,618

Estimated annual figures. Published cost before any scholarship: athletic, academic and need-based aid are applied on top and are what decide what a family actually pays. Source: cost of attendance.

Featured majors

  • Liberal Arts
  • Computer Science
  • Business
  • IT
  • Environmental Science
  • Nursing

Is this university within your reach?

In a free twenty-minute call we look at your level, your transcript and your budget, and tell you straight whether this university is realistic for you.

Book your free call

Back to the university finder

Chat with USP on WhatsApp
Wati

I checked the website, and I have a few questions to ask.

Chat Now