Central Methodist University

Missouri, United States

Central Methodist University is located in Missouri, United States. Before any scholarship, a year costs an estimated $40,250 in total, including $29,460 in tuition and fees, $9,790 for room and board and $1,000 for health insurance. As a guide, admission calls for a GPA of around 2. Its graduation rate is 53.0%, and international students make up 7.2% of the student body. Featured majors include Nursing, Education and Business.

2GPA needed
53.0%Graduation rate
7.2%International students
$40,250Total budget

What a year costs

What a year costs
ItemAmount
Tuition & fees$29,460
Room & board$9,790
Health insurance (est.)$1,000
Total per year$40,250

Estimated annual figures. Published cost before any scholarship: athletic, academic and need-based aid are applied on top and are what decide what a family actually pays. Source: cost of attendance.

Featured majors

  • Nursing
  • Education
  • Business
  • Psychology
  • Criminal Justice
  • Computer Science

Is this university within your reach?

In a free twenty-minute call we look at your level, your transcript and your budget, and tell you straight whether this university is realistic for you.

Book your free call

Back to the university finder

Chat with USP on WhatsApp
Wati

I checked the website, and I have a few questions to ask.

Chat Now