Saint Louis University

Missouri, United States

Saint Louis University is located in Missouri, United States. Before any scholarship, a year costs an estimated $76,660 in total, including $57,960 in tuition and fees, $15,820 for room and board and $2,880 for health insurance. As a guide, admission calls for a GPA of around 3. Its graduation rate is 80.0%, and international students make up 5.6% of the student body. Featured majors include Business, Nursing and Psychology.

3GPA needed
80.0%Graduation rate
5.6%International students
$76,660Total budget

What a year costs

What a year costs
ItemAmount
Tuition & fees$57,960
Room & board$15,820
Health insurance (est.)$2,880
Total per year$76,660

Estimated annual figures. Published cost before any scholarship: athletic, academic and need-based aid are applied on top and are what decide what a family actually pays. Source: cost of attendance.

Featured majors

  • Business
  • Nursing
  • Psychology
  • Biology
  • Communication
  • Education

Is this university within your reach?

In a free twenty-minute call we look at your level, your transcript and your budget, and tell you straight whether this university is realistic for you.

Book your free call

Back to the university finder

Chat with USP on WhatsApp
Wati

I checked the website, and I have a few questions to ask.

Chat Now