St. Catherine University

Minnesota, United States

St. Catherine University is located in Minnesota, United States. Before any scholarship, a year costs an estimated $68,123 in total, including $53,214 in tuition and fees, $12,650 for room and board and $2,259 for health insurance. As a guide, admission calls for a GPA of around 2.5. Its graduation rate is 65.0%, and international students make up 1.0% of the student body. Featured majors include Nursing, Business and Education.

2.5GPA needed
65.0%Graduation rate
1.0%International students
$68,123Total budget

What a year costs

What a year costs
ItemAmount
Tuition & fees$53,214
Room & board$12,650
Health insurance (est.)$2,259
Total per year$68,123

Estimated annual figures. Published cost before any scholarship: athletic, academic and need-based aid are applied on top and are what decide what a family actually pays. Source: cost of attendance.

Featured majors

  • Nursing
  • Business
  • Education
  • Psychology
  • Criminal Justice
  • Health Science

Is this university within your reach?

In a free twenty-minute call we look at your level, your transcript and your budget, and tell you straight whether this university is realistic for you.

Book your free call

Back to the university finder

Chat with USP on WhatsApp
Wati

I checked the website, and I have a few questions to ask.

Chat Now