St. Bonaventure University

New York, United States

St. Bonaventure University is located in New York, United States. Before any scholarship, a year costs an estimated $61,911 in total, including $43,505 in tuition and fees, $15,760 for room and board and $2,646 for health insurance. As a guide, admission calls for a GPA of around 3. Its graduation rate is 70.0%, and international students make up 5.0% of the student body. Featured majors include Business, Education and Psychology.

3GPA needed
70.0%Graduation rate
5.0%International students
$61,911Total budget

What a year costs

What a year costs
ItemAmount
Tuition & fees$43,505
Room & board$15,760
Health insurance (est.)$2,646
Total per year$61,911

Estimated annual figures. Published cost before any scholarship: athletic, academic and need-based aid are applied on top and are what decide what a family actually pays. Source: cost of attendance.

Featured majors

  • Business
  • Education
  • Psychology
  • Communications
  • Nursing
  • Biology

Is this university within your reach?

In a free twenty-minute call we look at your level, your transcript and your budget, and tell you straight whether this university is realistic for you.

Book your free call

Back to the university finder

Chat with USP on WhatsApp
Wati

I checked the website, and I have a few questions to ask.

Chat Now