Oklahoma City University

Oklahoma, United States

Oklahoma City University is located in Oklahoma, United States. Before any scholarship, a year costs an estimated $49,770 in total, including $35,648 in tuition and fees, $11,664 for room and board and $2,458 for health insurance. As a guide, admission calls for a GPA of around 2.5. Its graduation rate is 64.0%, and international students make up 9.3% of the student body. Featured majors include Music, Business and Education.

2.5GPA needed
64.0%Graduation rate
9.3%International students
$49,770Total budget

What a year costs

What a year costs
ItemAmount
Tuition & fees$35,648
Room & board$11,664
Health insurance (est.)$2,458
Total per year$49,770

Estimated annual figures. Published cost before any scholarship: athletic, academic and need-based aid are applied on top and are what decide what a family actually pays. Source: cost of attendance.

Featured majors

  • Music
  • Business
  • Education
  • Nursing
  • Psychology
  • Communications

Is this university within your reach?

In a free twenty-minute call we look at your level, your transcript and your budget, and tell you straight whether this university is realistic for you.

Book your free call

Back to the university finder

Chat with USP on WhatsApp
Wati

I checked the website, and I have a few questions to ask.

Chat Now