Colorado State University

Colorado, United States

Colorado State University is located in Colorado, United States. Before any scholarship, a year costs an estimated $37,612 in total, including $18,230 in tuition and fees, $16,160 for room and board and $3,222 for health insurance. As a guide, admission calls for a GPA of around 3.6. Its graduation rate is 67.0%, and international students make up 7.4% of the student body. Featured majors include Engineering, Veterinary Medicine and Business.

3.6GPA needed
67.0%Graduation rate
7.4%International students
$37,612Total budget

What a year costs

What a year costs
ItemAmount
Tuition & fees$18,230
Room & board$16,160
Health insurance (est.)$3,222
Total per year$37,612

Estimated annual figures. Published cost before any scholarship: athletic, academic and need-based aid are applied on top and are what decide what a family actually pays. Source: cost of attendance.

Featured majors

  • Engineering
  • Veterinary Medicine
  • Business
  • Psychology
  • Biology
  • Communication

Is this university within your reach?

In a free twenty-minute call we look at your level, your transcript and your budget, and tell you straight whether this university is realistic for you.

Book your free call

Back to the university finder

Chat with USP on WhatsApp
Wati

I checked the website, and I have a few questions to ask.

Chat Now