American Collegiate DC

Washington DC, United States

American Collegiate DC is located in Washington DC, United States. Before any scholarship, a year costs an estimated $91,078 in total, including $59,018 in tuition and fees, $29,660 for room and board and $2,400 for health insurance. As a guide, admission calls for a GPA of around 2.5. Its graduation rate is 50%, and international students make up 13.0% of the student body. Featured majors include Business, International Relations and Communications.

2.5GPA needed
50%Graduation rate
13.0%International students
$91,078Total budget

What a year costs

What a year costs
ItemAmount
Tuition & fees$59,018
Room & board$29,660
Health insurance (est.)$2,400
Total per year$91,078

Estimated annual figures. Published cost before any scholarship: athletic, academic and need-based aid are applied on top and are what decide what a family actually pays. Source: cost of attendance.

Featured majors

  • Business
  • International Relations
  • Communications
  • STEM
  • Computer Science
  • Economics

Is this university within your reach?

In a free twenty-minute call we look at your level, your transcript and your budget, and tell you straight whether this university is realistic for you.

Book your free call

Back to the university finder

Chat with USP on WhatsApp
Wati

I checked the website, and I have a few questions to ask.

Chat Now